Publication - Consultation paper

Sectoral marine plan for offshore wind energy: strategic habitat regulations appraisal pre-screening report

Published: 13 Jun 2018

Results of the pre-screening stages of the habitat regulations appraisal.

Sectoral marine plan for offshore wind energy: strategic habitat regulations appraisal pre-screening report
Cont... Table A3. List of European/Ramsar sites and their interest features that were identified following the pre-screening review

Cont... Table A3. List of European/Ramsar sites and their interest features that were identified following the pre-screening review

Site Code Site Name Country Type Feature Code Interest Feature Lay Term/ Common Name
UK0030348 The Maim S SAC H4030 European dry heaths Dry heaths.
UK0017068 The Vadills S SAC H1150 Coastal lagoons Lagoons.
UK0030288 Threepwood Moss S SAC H7110 Active raised bogs Active raised bogs.
UK0030288 Threepwood Moss S SAC H7120 Degraded raised bogs still capable of natural regeneration Degraded raised bog.
UK0019799 Tingon S SAC H3160 Natural dystrophic lakes and ponds Acid peat-stained lakes and ponds.
UK0019799 Tingon S SAC H7130 Blanket bogs (* if active bog) Blanket bog.
UK0014744 Tiree Machair S SAC H2110 Embryonic shifting dunes Shifting dunes.
UK0014744 Tiree Machair S SAC H2120 Shifting dunes along the shoreline with Ammophila arenaria ("white dunes") Shifting dunes with marram.
UK0014744 Tiree Machair S SAC H2130 Fixed coastal dunes with herbaceous vegetation ("grey dunes") Dune grassland.
UK0014744 Tiree Machair S SAC H2190 Humid dune slacks Humid dune slacks.
UK0014744 Tiree Machair S SAC H21A0 Machairs (* in Ireland) Machair.
UK0014744 Tiree Machair S SAC H3150 Natural eutrophic lakes with Magnopotamion or Hydrocharition - type vegetation Naturally nutrient-rich lakes or lochs which are often dominated by pondweed.
UK0030340 Tràigh na Berie S SAC H21A0 Machairs (* in Ireland) Machair.
UK0030289 Treshnish Isles S SAC H1170 Reefs Reefs.
UK0030289 Treshnish Isles S SAC S1351 Phocoena phocoena Harbour porpoise.
UK0030289 Treshnish Isles S SAC S1364 Halichoerus grypus Grey seal.
UK0030290 Trossachs Woods S SAC H91A0 Old sessile oak woods with Ilex and Blechnum in the British Isles Western acidic oak woodland.
UK0012863 Trotternish Ridge S SAC H4030 European dry heaths Dry heaths.
UK0012863 Trotternish Ridge S SAC H6150 Siliceous alpine and boreal grasslands Montane acid grasslands.
UK0012863 Trotternish Ridge S SAC H6170 Alpine and subalpine calcareous grasslands Alpine and subalpine calcareous grasslands.
UK0012863 Trotternish Ridge S SAC H6230 Species-rich Nardus grasslands, on silicious substrates in mountain areas (and submountain areas in Continental Europe) Species-rich grassland with mat-grass in upland areas.
UK0012863 Trotternish Ridge S SAC H6430 Hydrophilous tall herb fringe communities of plains and of the montane to alpine levels Tall herb communities.
UK0012863 Trotternish Ridge S SAC H7240 Alpine pioneer formations of the Caricion bicoloris-atrofuscae High-altitude plant communities associated with areas of water seepage.
UK0012863 Trotternish Ridge S SAC H8120 Calcareous and calcshist screes of the montane to alpine levels (Thlaspietea rotundifolii) Base-rich scree.
UK0012863 Trotternish Ridge S SAC H8210 Calcareous rocky slopes with chasmophytic vegetation Plants in crevices in base-rich rocks.
UK0012863 Trotternish Ridge S SAC S1106 Salmo salar Atlantic salmon.
UK0012863 Trotternish Ridge S SAC S1355 Lutra lutra Otter.
UK0012891 Tulach Hill and Glen Fender Meadows S SAC H4030 European dry heaths Dry heaths.
UK0012891 Tulach Hill and Glen Fender Meadows S SAC H6210 Semi-natural dry grasslands and scrubland facies on calcareous substrates (Festuco-Brometalia) (* important orchid sites) Dry grasslands and scrublands on chalk or limestone.
UK0012891 Tulach Hill and Glen Fender Meadows S SAC H7230 Alkaline fens Calcium-rich springwater-fed fens.
UK0012891 Tulach Hill and Glen Fender Meadows S SAC H8240 Limestone pavements Limestone pavements.
UK0012891 Tulach Hill and Glen Fender Meadows S SAC S1013 Vertigo geyeri Geyer`s whorl snail.
UK0012891 Tulach Hill and Glen Fender Meadows S SAC S1015 Vertigo genesii Round-mouthed whorl snail.
UK0019800 Turclossie Moss S SAC H7110 Active raised bogs Active raised bogs.
UK0019800 Turclossie Moss S SAC H7120 Degraded raised bogs still capable of natural regeneration Degraded raised bog.
UK0030240 Turflundie Wood S SAC S1166 Triturus cristatus Great crested newt.
UK0030294 Tynron Juniper Wood S SAC H5130 Juniperus communis formations on heaths or calcareous grasslands Juniper on heaths or calcareous grasslands.
UK0030297 Upper Nithsdale Woods S SAC H9180 Tilio-Acerion forests of slopes, screes and ravines Mixed woodland on base-rich soils associated with rocky slopes.
UK0030297 Upper Nithsdale Woods S SAC S1355 Lutra lutra Otter.
UK0030125 Upper Strathearn Oakwoods S SAC H91A0 Old sessile oak woods with Ilex and Blechnum in the British Isles Western acidic oak woodland.
UK0030298 Urquhart Bay Wood S SAC H91E0 Alluvial forests with Alnus glutinosa and Fraxinus excelsior (Alno-Padion, Alnion incanae, Salicion albae) Alder woodland on floodplains.
UK0030298 Urquhart Bay Wood S SAC S1106 Salmo salar Atlantic salmon.
UK0030298 Urquhart Bay Wood S SAC S1355 Lutra lutra Otter.
UK0019765 Waukenwae Moss S SAC H7110 Active raised bogs Active raised bogs.
UK0019765 Waukenwae Moss S SAC H7120 Degraded raised bogs still capable of natural regeneration Degraded raised bog.
UK0030316 West Fannyside Moss S SAC H7130 Blanket bogs (* if active bog) Blanket bog.
UK0013594 Whitlaw and Branxholme S SAC H7140 Transition mires and quaking bogs Very wet mires often identified by an unstable `quaking` surface.
UK0013594 Whitlaw and Branxholme S SAC H7230 Alkaline fens Calcium-rich springwater-fed fens.
UK0013594 Whitlaw and Branxholme S SAC S1393 Drepanocladus (Hamatocaulis) vernicosus Slender green feather-moss.
UK0012687 Yell Sound Coast S SAC S1355 Lutra lutra Otter.
UK0012687 Yell Sound Coast S SAC S1365 Phoca vitulina Common seal.
UK0030385 Pobie Bank Reef SO SAC H1170 Reefs Reefs.
UK0030385 Pobie Bank Reef SO SAC S1351 Phocoena phocoena Harbour porpoise.
UK0030385 Pobie Bank Reef SO SAC S1364 Halichoerus grypus Grey seal.
UK0030385 Pobie Bank Reef SO SAC S1365 Phoca vitulina Common seal.
UK0030386 Solan Bank Reef SO SAC H1170 Reefs Reefs.
UK0030386 Solan Bank Reef SO SAC S1351 Phocoena phocoena Harbour porpoise.
UK0030386 Solan Bank Reef SO SAC S1364 Halichoerus grypus Grey seal.
UK0030386 Solan Bank Reef SO SAC S1365 Phoca vitulina Common seal.
IE0000116 Ballyarr Wood SAC I SAC 91A0 Old sessile oak woods with Ilex and Blechnum in the British Isles
IE0000140 Fawnboy Bog/Lough Nacung SAC I SAC 4010 Northern Atlantic wet heaths with Erica tetralix
IE0000140 Fawnboy Bog/Lough Nacung SAC I SAC 7130 Blanket bogs (* if active bog)
IE0000140 Fawnboy Bog/Lough Nacung SAC I SAC 7150 Depressions on peat substrates of the Rhynchosporion
IE0000140 Fawnboy Bog/Lough Nacung SAC I SAC 1029 Margaritifera margaritifera Freshwater Pearl Mussel
IE0000147 Horn Head and Rinclevan SAC I SAC 2110 Embryonic shifting dunes
IE0000147 Horn Head and Rinclevan SAC I SAC 2120 Shifting dunes along the shoreline with Ammophila arenaria (white dunes)
IE0000147 Horn Head and Rinclevan SAC I SAC 2130 Fixed coastal dunes with herbaceous vegetation (grey dunes)
IE0000147 Horn Head and Rinclevan SAC I SAC 2170 Dunes with Salix repens ssp. argentea (Salicion arenariae)
IE0000147 Horn Head and Rinclevan SAC I SAC 2190 Humid dune slacks
IE0000147 Horn Head and Rinclevan SAC I SAC 21A0 Machairs (*in Ireland)
IE0000147 Horn Head and Rinclevan SAC I SAC 3130 Oligotrophic to mesotrophic standing waters with vegetation of the Littorelletea uniflorae and/or Isoeto-Nanojuncetea
IE0000147 Horn Head and Rinclevan SAC I SAC 1013 Vertigo geyeri Geyer's Whorl Snail
IE0000147 Horn Head and Rinclevan SAC I SAC 1364 Halichoerus grypus Grey Seal
IE0000147 Horn Head and Rinclevan SAC I SAC 1395 Petalophyllum ralfsii Petalwort
IE0000147 Horn Head and Rinclevan SAC I SAC 1833 Najas flexilis Slender Naiad
IE0000154 Inishtrahull SAC I SAC 1230 Vegetated sea cliffs of the Atlantic and Baltic coasts
IE0000164 Lough Nagreany Dunes SAC I SAC 2110 Embryonic shifting dunes
IE0000164 Lough Nagreany Dunes SAC I SAC 2130 Fixed coastal dunes with herbaceous vegetation (grey dunes)
IE0000164 Lough Nagreany Dunes SAC I SAC 2140 Decalcified fixed dunes with Empetrum nigrum
IE0000164 Lough Nagreany Dunes SAC I SAC 2150 Atlantic decalcified fixed dunes (Calluno-Ulicetea)
IE0000164 Lough Nagreany Dunes SAC I SAC 2170 Dunes with Salix repens ssp. argentea (Salicion arenariae)
IE0000164 Lough Nagreany Dunes SAC I SAC 3130 Oligotrophic to mesotrophic standing waters with vegetation of the Littorelletea uniflorae and/or Isoeto-Nanojuncetea
IE0000164 Lough Nagreany Dunes SAC I SAC 1833 Najas flexilis Slender Naiad
IE0000168 Magheradrumman Bog SAC I SAC 4010 Northern Atlantic wet heaths with Erica tetralix
IE0000168 Magheradrumman Bog SAC I SAC 7130 Blanket bogs (* if active bog)
IE0000173 Meentygrannagh Bog SAC I SAC 7130 Blanket bogs (* if active bog)
IE0000173 Meentygrannagh Bog SAC I SAC 7140 Transition mires and quaking bogs
IE0000173 Meentygrannagh Bog SAC I SAC 7230 Alkaline fens
IE0000173 Meentygrannagh Bog SAC I SAC 1393 Drepanocladus vernicosus Slender Green Feather-moss
IE0000185 Sessiagh Lough SAC I SAC 3130 Oligotrophic to mesotrophic standing waters with vegetation of the Littorelletea uniflorae and/or Isoeto-Nanojuncetea
IE0000185 Sessiagh Lough SAC I SAC 1833 Najas flexilis Slender Naiad
IE0000194 Tranarossan and Melmore Lough SAC I SAC 1140 Mudflats and sandflats not covered by seawater at low tide
IE0000194 Tranarossan and Melmore Lough SAC I SAC 1210 Annual vegetation of drift lines
IE0000194 Tranarossan and Melmore Lough SAC I SAC 1220 Perennial vegetation of stony banks
IE0000194 Tranarossan and Melmore Lough SAC I SAC 1230 Vegetated sea cliffs of the Atlantic and Baltic coasts
IE0000194 Tranarossan and Melmore Lough SAC I SAC 2110 Embryonic shifting dunes
IE0000194 Tranarossan and Melmore Lough SAC I SAC 2120 Shifting dunes along the shoreline with Ammophila arenaria (white dunes)
IE0000194 Tranarossan and Melmore Lough SAC I SAC 2130 Fixed coastal dunes with herbaceous vegetation (grey dunes)
IE0000194 Tranarossan and Melmore Lough SAC I SAC 2140 Decalcified fixed dunes with Empetrum nigrum
IE0000194 Tranarossan and Melmore Lough SAC I SAC 2170 Dunes with Salix repens ssp. argentea (Salicion arenariae)
IE0000194 Tranarossan and Melmore Lough SAC I SAC 21A0 Machairs (* in Ireland)
IE0000194 Tranarossan and Melmore Lough SAC I SAC 3140 Hard oligo-mesotrophic waters with benthic vegetation of Chara spp.
IE0000194 Tranarossan and Melmore Lough SAC I SAC 4030 European dry heaths
IE0000194 Tranarossan and Melmore Lough SAC I SAC 4060 Alpine and Boreal heaths
IE0000194 Tranarossan and Melmore Lough SAC I SAC 1395 Petalophyllum ralfsii Petalwort
IE0000453 Carlingford Mountain SAC I SAC 4010 Northern Atlantic wet heaths with Erica tetralix
IE0000453 Carlingford Mountain SAC I SAC 4030 European dry heaths
IE0000453 Carlingford Mountain SAC I SAC 4060 Alpine and Boreal heaths
IE0000453 Carlingford Mountain SAC I SAC 6230 Species-rich Nardus grasslands, on siliceous substrates in mountain areas (and submountain areas, in Continental Europe)
IE0000453 Carlingford Mountain SAC I SAC 7140 Transition mires and quaking bogs
IE0000453 Carlingford Mountain SAC I SAC 7230 Alkaline fens
IE0000453 Carlingford Mountain SAC I SAC 8110 Siliceous scree of the montane to snow levels (Androsacetalia alpinae and Galeopsietalia ladani)
IE0000453 Carlingford Mountain SAC I SAC 8210 Calcareous rocky slopes with chasmophytic vegetation
IE0000453 Carlingford Mountain SAC I SAC 8220 Siliceous rocky slopes with chasmophytic vegetation
IE0000455 Dundalk Bay SAC I SAC 1130 Estuaries
IE0000455 Dundalk Bay SAC I SAC 1140 Mudflats and sandflats not covered by seawater at low tide
IE0000455 Dundalk Bay SAC I SAC 1220 Perennial vegetation of stony banks
IE0000455 Dundalk Bay SAC I SAC 1310 Salicornia and other annuals colonising mud and sand
IE0000455 Dundalk Bay SAC I SAC 1330 Atlantic salt meadows (Glauco-Puccinellietalia maritimae)
IE0000455 Dundalk Bay SAC I SAC 1410 Mediterranean salt meadows (Juncetalia maritimi)
IE0001090 Ballyness Bay SAC I SAC 1130 Estuaries
IE0001090 Ballyness Bay SAC I SAC 1140 Mudflats and sandflats not covered by seawater at low tide
IE0001090 Ballyness Bay SAC I SAC 2110 Embryonic shifting dunes
IE0001090 Ballyness Bay SAC I SAC 2120 Shifting dunes along the shoreline with Ammophila arenaria (white dunes)
IE0001090 Ballyness Bay SAC I SAC 2130 Fixed coastal dunes with herbaceous vegetation (grey dunes)
IE0001090 Ballyness Bay SAC I SAC 2190 Humid dune slacks
IE0001090 Ballyness Bay SAC I SAC 1013 Vertigo geyeri Geyer's Whorl Snail
IE0001141 Gweedore Bay and Islands SAC I SAC 1150 Coastal lagoons
IE0001141 Gweedore Bay and Islands SAC I SAC 1170 Reefs
IE0001141 Gweedore Bay and Islands SAC I SAC 1220 Perennial vegetation of stony banks
IE0001141 Gweedore Bay and Islands SAC I SAC 1330 Atlantic salt meadows (Glauco-Puccinellietalia maritimae)
IE0001141 Gweedore Bay and Islands SAC I SAC 1410 Mediterranean salt meadows (Juncetalia maritimi)
IE0001141 Gweedore Bay and Islands SAC I SAC 2110 Embryonic shifting dunes
IE0001141 Gweedore Bay and Islands SAC I SAC 2120 Shifting dunes along the shoreline with Ammophila arenaria (white dunes)
IE0001141 Gweedore Bay and Islands SAC I SAC 2130 Fixed coastal dunes with herbaceous vegetation (grey dunes)
IE0001141 Gweedore Bay and Islands SAC I SAC 2140 Decalcified fixed dunes with Empetrum nigrum
IE0001141 Gweedore Bay and Islands SAC I SAC 2150 Atlantic decalcified fixed dunes (Calluno-Ulicetea)
IE0001141 Gweedore Bay and Islands SAC I SAC 2170 Dunes with Salix repens ssp. argentea (Salicion arenariae)
IE0001141 Gweedore Bay and Islands SAC I SAC 2190 Humid dune slacks
IE0001141 Gweedore Bay and Islands SAC I SAC 21A0 Machairs (*in Ireland)
IE0001141 Gweedore Bay and Islands SAC I SAC 3130 Oligotrophic to mesotrophic standing waters with vegetation of the Littorelletea uniflorae and/or Isoeto-Nanojuncetea
IE0001141 Gweedore Bay and Islands SAC I SAC 4030 European dry heaths
IE0001141 Gweedore Bay and Islands SAC I SAC 4060 Alpine and Boreal heaths
IE0001141 Gweedore Bay and Islands SAC I SAC 5130 Juniperus communis formations on heaths or calcareous grasslands
IE0001141 Gweedore Bay and Islands SAC I SAC 1065 Euphydryas aurinia Marsh Fritillary
IE0001141 Gweedore Bay and Islands SAC I SAC 1355 Lutra lutra Otter
IE0001141 Gweedore Bay and Islands SAC I SAC 1395 Petalophyllum ralfsii Petalwort
IE0001141 Gweedore Bay and Islands SAC I SAC 1833 Najas flexilis Slender Naiad
IE0001151 Kindrum Lough SAC I SAC 3130 Oligotrophic to mesotrophic standing waters with vegetation of the Littorelletea uniflorae and/or Isoeto-Nanojuncetea
IE0001151 Kindrum Lough SAC I SAC 1833 Najas flexilis Slender Naiad
IE0001179 Muckish Mountain SAC I SAC 4060 Alpine and Boreal heaths
IE0001179 Muckish Mountain SAC I SAC 8220 Siliceous rocky slopes with chasmophytic vegetation
IE0001190 Sheephaven SAC I SAC 1140 Mudflats and sandflats not covered by seawater at low tide
IE0001190 Sheephaven SAC I SAC 1310 Salicornia and other annuals colonising mud and sand
IE0001190 Sheephaven SAC I SAC 1330 Atlantic salt meadows (Glauco-Puccinellietalia maritimae)
IE0001190 Sheephaven SAC I SAC 1410 Mediterranean salt meadows (Juncetalia maritimi)
IE0001190 Sheephaven SAC I SAC 2120 Shifting dunes along the shoreline with Ammophila arenaria (white dunes)
IE0001190 Sheephaven SAC I SAC 2130 Fixed coastal dunes with herbaceous vegetation (grey dunes)
IE0001190 Sheephaven SAC I SAC 21A0 Machairs (*in Ireland)
IE0001190 Sheephaven SAC I SAC 91A0 Old sessile oak woods with Ilex and Blechnum in the British Isles
IE0001190 Sheephaven SAC I SAC 1065 Euphydryas aurinia Marsh Fritillary
IE0001190 Sheephaven SAC I SAC 1395 Petalophyllum ralfsii Petalwort
IE0001975 Ballyhoorisky Point to Fanad Head SAC I SAC 1220 Perennial vegetation of stony banks
IE0001975 Ballyhoorisky Point to Fanad Head SAC I SAC 1230 Vegetated sea cliffs of the Atlantic and Baltic coasts
IE0001975 Ballyhoorisky Point to Fanad Head SAC I SAC 3130 Oligotrophic to mesotrophic standing waters with vegetation of the Littorelletea uniflorae and/or Isoeto-Nanojuncetea
IE0001975 Ballyhoorisky Point to Fanad Head SAC I SAC 3140 Hard oligo-mesotrophic waters with benthic vegetation of Chara spp.
IE0001975 Ballyhoorisky Point to Fanad Head SAC I SAC 1014 Vertigo angustior Narrow-mouthed Whorl Snail
IE0001975 Ballyhoorisky Point to Fanad Head SAC I SAC 1833 Najas flexilis Slender Naiad
IE0002012 North Inishowen Coast SAC I SAC 1140 Mudflats and sandflats not covered by seawater at low tide
IE0002012 North Inishowen Coast SAC I SAC 1220 Perennial vegetation of stony banks
IE0002012 North Inishowen Coast SAC I SAC 1230 Vegetated sea cliffs of the Atlantic and Baltic coasts
IE0002012 North Inishowen Coast SAC I SAC 2130 Fixed coastal dunes with herbaceous vegetation (grey dunes)
IE0002012 North Inishowen Coast SAC I SAC 21A0 Machairs (*in Ireland)
IE0002012 North Inishowen Coast SAC I SAC 4030 European dry heaths
IE0002012 North Inishowen Coast SAC I SAC 1014 Vertigo angustior Narrow-mouthed Whorl Snail
IE0002012 North Inishowen Coast SAC I SAC 1355 Lutra lutra Otter
IE0002047 Cloghernagore Bog and Glenveagh National Park SAC I SAC 3110 Oligotrophic waters containing very few minerals of sandy plains (Littorelletalia uniflorae)
IE0002047 Cloghernagore Bog and Glenveagh National Park SAC I SAC 3260 Water courses of plain to montane levels with the Ranunculion fluitantis and Callitricho-Batrachion vegetation
IE0002047 Cloghernagore Bog and Glenveagh National Park SAC I SAC 4010 Northern Atlantic wet heaths with Erica tetralix
IE0002047 Cloghernagore Bog and Glenveagh National Park SAC I SAC 4030 European dry heaths
IE0002047 Cloghernagore Bog and Glenveagh National Park SAC I SAC 4060 Alpine and Boreal heaths
IE0002047 Cloghernagore Bog and Glenveagh National Park SAC I SAC 6410 Molinia meadows on calcareous, peaty or clayey-silt-laden soils (Molinion caeruleae)
IE0002047 Cloghernagore Bog and Glenveagh National Park SAC I SAC 7130 Blanket bogs (* if active bog)
IE0002047 Cloghernagore Bog and Glenveagh National Park SAC I SAC 7150 Depressions on peat substrates of the Rhynchosporion
IE0002047 Cloghernagore Bog and Glenveagh National Park SAC I SAC 91A0 Old sessile oak woods with Ilex and Blechnum in the British Isles
IE0002047 Cloghernagore Bog and Glenveagh National Park SAC I SAC 1029 Margaritifera margaritifera Freshwater Pearl Mussel
IE0002047 Cloghernagore Bog and Glenveagh National Park SAC I SAC 1106 Salmo salar Salmon
IE0002047 Cloghernagore Bog and Glenveagh National Park SAC I SAC 1355 Lutra lutra Otter
IE0002047 Cloghernagore Bog and Glenveagh National Park SAC I SAC 1421 Trichomanes speciosum Killarney Fern
IE0002159 Mulroy Bay SAC I SAC 1160 Large shallow inlets and bays
IE0002159 Mulroy Bay SAC I SAC 1170 Reefs
IE0002159 Mulroy Bay SAC I SAC 1355 Lutra lutra Otter
IE0002176 Leannan River SAC I SAC 3110 Oligotrophic waters containing very few minerals of sandy plains (Littorelletalia uniflorae)
IE0002176 Leannan River SAC I SAC 3130 Oligotrophic to mesotrophic standing waters with vegetation of the Littorelletea uniflorae and/or Isoeto-Nanojuncetea
IE0002176 Leannan River SAC I SAC 1029 Margaritifera margaritifera (Freshwater Pearl Mussel)
IE0002176 Leannan River SAC I SAC 1106 Salmo salar Salmon
IE0002176 Leannan River SAC I SAC 1355 Lutra lutra Otter
IE0002176 Leannan River SAC I SAC 1833 Najas flexilis Slender Naiad
IE0002259 Tory Island Coast SAC I SAC 1150 Coastal lagoons
IE0002259 Tory Island Coast SAC I SAC 1170 Reefs
IE0002259 Tory Island Coast SAC I SAC 1220 Perennial vegetation of stony banks
IE0002259 Tory Island Coast SAC I SAC 1230 Vegetated sea cliffs of the Atlantic and Baltic coasts
IE0002259 Tory Island Coast SAC I SAC 8330 Submerged or partially submerged sea caves
IE0002287 Lough Swilly SAC I SAC 1130 Estuaries
IE0002287 Lough Swilly SAC I SAC 1150 Coastal lagoons
IE0002287 Lough Swilly SAC I SAC 1330 Atlantic salt meadows (Glauco-Puccinellietalia maritimae)
IE0002287 Lough Swilly SAC I SAC 6410 Molinia meadows on calcareous, peaty or clayey-silt-laden soils (Molinion caeruleae)
IE0002287 Lough Swilly SAC I SAC 91A0 Old sessile oak woods with Ilex and Blechnum in the British Isles
IE0002287 Lough Swilly SAC I SAC 1355 Lutra lutra Otter
IE0002301 River Finn SAC I SAC 3110 Oligotrophic waters containing very few minerals of sandy plains (Littorelletalia uniflorae)
IE0002301 River Finn SAC I SAC 4010 Northern Atlantic wet heaths with Erica tetralix
IE0002301 River Finn SAC I SAC 7130 Blanket bogs (* if active bog)
IE0002301 River Finn SAC I SAC 7140 Transition mires and quaking bogs
IE0002301 River Finn SAC I SAC 1106 Salmo salar Salmon
IE0002301 River Finn SAC I SAC 1355 Lutra lutra Otter
IE0002306 Carlingford Shore SAC I SAC 1210 Annual vegetation of drift lines
IE0002306 Carlingford Shore SAC I SAC 1220 Perennial vegetation of stony banks
IE0002999 Hempton’s Turbot Bank SAC I SAC 1110 Sandbanks which are slightly covered by sea water all the time
UK0012705 Sound of Barra S SCI H1110 Sandbanks which are slightly covered by sea water all the time Subtidal sandbanks.
UK0012705 Sound of Barra S SCI H1170 Reefs Reefs.
UK0012705 Sound of Barra S SCI S1349 Tursiops truncatus Bottlenose dolphin.
UK0012705 Sound of Barra S SCI S1351 Phocoena phocoena Harbour porpoise.
UK0012705 Sound of Barra S SCI S1365 Phoca vitulina Common seal.
UK0030364 East Mingulay S SCI H1170 Reefs Reefs.
UK0030398 North Anglesey Marine / Gogledd Môn Forol W cSAC S1351 Phocoena phocoena Harbour porpoise.
UK9001011 North Rona and Sula Sgeir S SPA A009 Fulmarus glacialis Northern fulmar
UK9001011 North Rona and Sula Sgeir S SPA A014 Hydrobates pelagicus European storm-petrel
UK9001011 North Rona and Sula Sgeir S SPA A015 Oceanodroma leucorhoa Leach’s storm-petrel
UK9001011 North Rona and Sula Sgeir S SPA A016 Morus bassanus Northern gannet
UK9001011 North Rona and Sula Sgeir S SPA A187 Larus marinus Great black-backed gull
UK9001011 North Rona and Sula Sgeir S SPA A188 Rissa tridactyla Black-legged kittiwake
UK9001011 North Rona and Sula Sgeir S SPA A199 Uria aalge Common guillemot
UK9001011 North Rona and Sula Sgeir S SPA A200 Alca torda Razorbill
UK9001011 North Rona and Sula Sgeir S SPA A204 Fratercula arctica Atlantic puffin
UK9001011 North Rona and Sula Sgeir S SPA Seabird assemblage
UK9001021 Flannan Isles S SPA A009 Fulmarus glacialis Northern fulmar
UK9001021 Flannan Isles S SPA A015 Oceanodroma leucorhoa Leach’s storm-petrel
UK9001021 Flannan Isles S SPA A188 Rissa tridactyla Black-legged kittiwake
UK9001021 Flannan Isles S SPA A199 Uria aalge Common guillemot
UK9001021 Flannan Isles S SPA A200 Alca torda Razorbill
UK9001021 Flannan Isles S SPA A204 Fratercula arctica Atlantic puffin
UK9001021 Flannan Isles S SPA Seabird assemblage
UK9001031 St Kilda S SPA A009 Fulmarus glacialis Northern fulmar
UK9001031 St Kilda S SPA A013 Puffinus puffinus Manx shearwater
UK9001031 St Kilda S SPA A014 Hydrobates pelagicus European storm-petrel
UK9001031 St Kilda S SPA A015 Oceanodroma leucorhoa Leach’s storm-petrel
UK9001031 St Kilda S SPA A016 Morus bassanus Northern gannet
UK9001031 St Kilda S SPA A175 Catharacta skua Great Skua
UK9001031 St Kilda S SPA A188 Rissa tridactyla Black-legged kittiwake
UK9001031 St Kilda S SPA A199 Uria aalge Common guillemot
UK9001031 St Kilda S SPA A200 Alca torda Razorbill
UK9001031 St Kilda S SPA A204 Fratercula arctica Atlantic puffin
UK9001031 St Kilda S SPA Seabird assemblage
UK9001041 Shiant Isles S SPA A009 Fulmarus glacialis Northern fulmar
UK9001041 Shiant Isles S SPA A018 Phalacrocorax aristotelis European shag
UK9001041 Shiant Isles S SPA A045 Branta leucopsis [Eastern Greenland/Scotland/Ireland] Barnacle goose
UK9001041 Shiant Isles S SPA A188 Rissa tridactyla Black-legged kittiwake
UK9001041 Shiant Isles S SPA A199 Uria aalge Common guillemot
UK9001041 Shiant Isles S SPA A200 Alca torda Razorbill
UK9001041 Shiant Isles S SPA A204 Fratercula arctica Atlantic puffin
UK9001041 Shiant Isles S SPA Seabird assemblage
UK9001051 North Uist Machair and Islands S SPA A045 Branta leucopsis [Eastern Greenland/Scotland/Ireland] Barnacle goose
UK9001051 North Uist Machair and Islands S SPA A122 Crex crex Corn crake
UK9001051 North Uist Machair and Islands S SPA A137 Charadrius hiaticula Ringed plover
UK9001051 North Uist Machair and Islands S SPA A137 Charadrius hiaticula Ringed plover
UK9001051 North Uist Machair and Islands S SPA A169 Arenaria interpres Ruddy turnstone
UK9001051 North Uist Machair and Islands S SPA A466 Calidris alpina schinzii Dunlin
UK9001071 Monach Isles S SPA A045 Branta leucopsis [Eastern Greenland/Scotland/Ireland] Barnacle goose
UK9001071 Monach Isles S SPA A195 Sterna albifrons Little tern
UK9001082 South Uist Machair and Lochs S SPA A043 Anser anser [North-western Scotland] Greylag goose
UK9001082 South Uist Machair and Lochs S SPA A122 Crex crex Corn crake
UK9001082 South Uist Machair and Lochs S SPA A137 Charadrius hiaticula Ringed plover
UK9001082 South Uist Machair and Lochs S SPA A137 Charadrius hiaticula Ringed plover
UK9001082 South Uist Machair and Lochs S SPA A144 Calidris alba Sanderling
UK9001082 South Uist Machair and Lochs S SPA A195 Sterna albifrons Little tern
UK9001082 South Uist Machair and Lochs S SPA A466 Calidris alpina schinzii Dunlin
UK9001082 South Uist Machair and Lochs S SPA Breeding bird assemblage
UK9001083 Kilpheder and Smerclate, South Uist S SPA A122 Crex crex Corn crake
UK9001121 Mingulay and Berneray S SPA A009 Fulmarus glacialis Northern fulmar
UK9001121 Mingulay and Berneray S SPA A018 Phalacrocorax aristotelis European shag
UK9001121 Mingulay and Berneray S SPA A188 Rissa tridactyla Black-legged kittiwake
UK9001121 Mingulay and Berneray S SPA A199 Uria aalge Common guillemot
UK9001121 Mingulay and Berneray S SPA A200 Alca torda Razorbill
UK9001121 Mingulay and Berneray S SPA A204 Fratercula arctica Atlantic puffin
UK9001121 Mingulay and Berneray S SPA Seabird assemblage
UK9001131 Pentland Firth Islands S SPA A194 Sterna paradisaea Arctic tern
UK9001151 Caithness and Sutherland Peatlands S SPA A001 Gavia stellata Red-throated diver
UK9001151 Caithness and Sutherland Peatlands S SPA A002 Gavia arctica Black-throated diver
UK9001151 Caithness and Sutherland Peatlands S SPA A082 Circus cyaneus Hen harrier
UK9001151 Caithness and Sutherland Peatlands S SPA A091 Aquila chrysaetos Golden eagle
UK9001151 Caithness and Sutherland Peatlands S SPA A098 Falco columbarius Merlin
UK9001151 Caithness and Sutherland Peatlands S SPA A140 Pluvialis apricaria European golden plover
UK9001151 Caithness and Sutherland Peatlands S SPA A166 Tringa glareola Wood sandpiper
UK9001151 Caithness and Sutherland Peatlands S SPA A222 Asio flammeus Short-eared owl
UK9001151 Caithness and Sutherland Peatlands S SPA A466 Calidris alpina schinzii Dunlin
UK9001171 Caithness Lochs S SPA A038 Cygnus cygnus Whooper swan
UK9001171 Caithness Lochs S SPA A043 Anser anser [Iceland/ UK/Ireland] Greylag goose
UK9001171 Caithness Lochs S SPA A395 Anser albifrons flavirostris Greenland white-fronted goose
UK9001181 North Caithness Cliffs S SPA A009 Fulmarus glacialis Northern fulmar
UK9001181 North Caithness Cliffs S SPA A103 Falco peregrinus Peregrine falcon
UK9001181 North Caithness Cliffs S SPA A188 Rissa tridactyla Black-legged kittiwake
UK9001181 North Caithness Cliffs S SPA A199 Uria aalge Common guillemot
UK9001181 North Caithness Cliffs S SPA A200 Alca torda Razorbill
UK9001181 North Caithness Cliffs S SPA A204 Fratercula arctica Atlantic puffin
UK9001181 North Caithness Cliffs S SPA Seabird assemblage
UK9001182 East Caithness Cliffs S SPA A009 Fulmarus glacialis Northern fulmar
UK9001182 East Caithness Cliffs S SPA A017 Phalacrocorax carbo Great cormorant
UK9001182 East Caithness Cliffs S SPA A018 Phalacrocorax aristotelis European shag
UK9001182 East Caithness Cliffs S SPA A103 Falco peregrinus Peregrine falcon
UK9001182 East Caithness Cliffs S SPA A184 Larus argentatus Herring gull
UK9001182 East Caithness Cliffs S SPA A187 Larus marinus Great black-backed gull
UK9001182 East Caithness Cliffs S SPA A188 Rissa tridactyla Black-legged kittiwake
UK9001182 East Caithness Cliffs S SPA A199 Uria aalge Common guillemot
UK9001182 East Caithness Cliffs S SPA A200 Alca torda Razorbill
UK9001182 East Caithness Cliffs S SPA A204 Fratercula arctica Atlantic puffin
UK9001182 East Caithness Cliffs S SPA Seabird assemblage
UK9001211 North Sutherland Coastal Islands S SPA A045 Branta leucopsis [Eastern Greenland/Scotland/Ireland] Barnacle goose
UK9001231 Cape Wrath S SPA A009 Fulmarus glacialis Northern fulmar
UK9001231 Cape Wrath S SPA A188 Rissa tridactyla Black-legged kittiwake
UK9001231 Cape Wrath S SPA A199 Uria aalge Common guillemot
UK9001231 Cape Wrath S SPA A200 Alca torda Razorbill
UK9001231 Cape Wrath S SPA A204 Fratercula arctica Atlantic puffin
UK9001231 Cape Wrath S SPA Seabird assemblage
UK9001241 Handa S SPA A009 Fulmarus glacialis Northern fulmar
UK9001241 Handa S SPA A173 Stercorarius parasiticus Arctic skua
UK9001241 Handa S SPA A175 Catharacta skua Great Skua
UK9001241 Handa S SPA A188 Rissa tridactyla Black-legged kittiwake
UK9001241 Handa S SPA A199 Uria aalge Common guillemot
UK9001241 Handa S SPA A200 Alca torda Razorbill
UK9001241 Handa S SPA Seabird assemblage
UK9001261 Priest Island S SPA A014 Hydrobates pelagicus European storm-petrel
UK9001341 Rum S SPA A001 Gavia stellata Red-throated diver
UK9001341 Rum S SPA A013 Puffinus puffinus Manx shearwater
UK9001341 Rum S SPA A091 Aquila chrysaetos Golden eagle
UK9001341 Rum S SPA A188 Rissa tridactyla Black-legged kittiwake
UK9001341 Rum S SPA A199 Uria aalge Common guillemot
UK9001341 Rum S SPA Seabird assemblage
UK9001431 Canna and Sanday S SPA A018 Phalacrocorax aristotelis European shag
UK9001431 Canna and Sanday S SPA A184 Larus argentatus Herring gull
UK9001431 Canna and Sanday S SPA A188 Rissa tridactyla Black-legged kittiwake
UK9001431 Canna and Sanday S SPA A199 Uria aalge Common guillemot
UK9001431 Canna and Sanday S SPA A204 Fratercula arctica Atlantic puffin
UK9001431 Canna and Sanday S SPA Seabird assemblage
UK9001501 Mointeach Scadabhaigh S SPA A001 Gavia stellata Red-throated diver
UK9001501 Mointeach Scadabhaigh S SPA A002 Gavia arctica Black-throated diver
UK9001511 Inverpolly, Loch Urigill and nearby Lochs S SPA A002 Gavia arctica Black-throated diver
UK9001531 Loch Maree S SPA A002 Gavia arctica Black-throated diver
UK9001551 Loch Ruthven S SPA A007 Podiceps auritus Slavonian grebe
UK9001552 Loch Knockie and nearby Lochs S SPA A007 Podiceps auritus Slavonian grebe
UK9001553 North Inverness Lochs S SPA A007 Podiceps auritus Slavonian grebe
UK9001554 Loch Ashie S SPA A007 Podiceps auritus Slavonian grebe
UK9001571 Lewis Peatlands S SPA A001 Gavia stellata Red-throated diver
UK9001571 Lewis Peatlands S SPA A002 Gavia arctica Black-throated diver
UK9001571 Lewis Peatlands S SPA A091 Aquila chrysaetos Golden eagle
UK9001571 Lewis Peatlands S SPA A098 Falco columbarius Merlin
UK9001571 Lewis Peatlands S SPA A140 Pluvialis apricaria European golden plover
UK9001571 Lewis Peatlands S SPA A164 Tringa nebularia Common greenshank
UK9001571 Lewis Peatlands S SPA A466 Calidris alpina schinzii Dunlin
UK9001572 North Harris Mountains S SPA A091 Aquila chrysaetos Golden eagle
UK9001591 Assynt Lochs S SPA A002 Gavia arctica Black-throated diver
UK9001611 Lairg and Strath Brora Lochs S SPA A002 Gavia arctica Black-throated diver
UK9001621 Loch Eye S SPA A038 Cygnus cygnus Whooper swan
UK9001621 Loch Eye S SPA A043 Anser anser [Iceland/ UK/Ireland] Greylag goose
UK9001622 Dornoch Firth and Loch Fleet S SPA A043 Anser anser [Iceland/ UK/Ireland] Greylag goose
UK9001622 Dornoch Firth and Loch Fleet S SPA A050 Anas penelope Eurasian wigeon
UK9001622 Dornoch Firth and Loch Fleet S SPA A094 Pandion haliaetus Osprey
UK9001622 Dornoch Firth and Loch Fleet S SPA A157 Limosa lapponica Bar-tailed godwit
UK9001622 Dornoch Firth and Loch Fleet S SPA Waterfowl assemblage
UK9001623 Cromarty Firth S SPA A038 Cygnus cygnus Whooper swan
UK9001623 Cromarty Firth S SPA A043 Anser anser [Iceland/ UK/Ireland] Greylag goose
UK9001623 Cromarty Firth S SPA A094 Pandion haliaetus Osprey
UK9001623 Cromarty Firth S SPA A157 Limosa lapponica Bar-tailed godwit
UK9001623 Cromarty Firth S SPA A193 Sterna hirundo Common tern
UK9001623 Cromarty Firth S SPA Waterfowl assemblage
UK9001624 Inner Moray Firth S SPA A043 Anser anser [Iceland/ UK/Ireland] Greylag goose
UK9001624 Inner Moray Firth S SPA A069 Mergus serrator Red-breasted merganser
UK9001624 Inner Moray Firth S SPA A094 Pandion haliaetus Osprey
UK9001624 Inner Moray Firth S SPA A157 Limosa lapponica Bar-tailed godwit
UK9001624 Inner Moray Firth S SPA A162 Tringa totanus Common redshank
UK9001624 Inner Moray Firth S SPA A193 Sterna hirundo Common tern
UK9001625 Moray and Nairn Coast S SPA A040 Anser brachyrhynchus Pink-footed goose
UK9001625 Moray and Nairn Coast S SPA A043 Anser anser [Iceland/ UK/Ireland] Greylag goose
UK9001625 Moray and Nairn Coast S SPA A094 Pandion haliaetus Osprey
UK9001625 Moray and Nairn Coast S SPA A162 Tringa totanus Common redshank
UK9001625 Moray and Nairn Coast S SPA Waterfowl assemblage
UK9001631 Beinn Dearg S SPA A139 Charadrius morinellus Eurasian dotterel
UK9001641 Ben Wyvis S SPA A139 Charadrius morinellus Eurasian dotterel
UK9001691 Loch Flemington S SPA A007 Podiceps auritus Slavonian grebe
UK9001701 Achanalt Marshes S SPA A166 Tringa glareola Wood sandpiper
UK9001711 Wester Ross Lochs S SPA A002 Gavia arctica Black-throated diver
UK9001721 Loch Shiel S SPA A002 Gavia arctica Black-throated diver
UK9001741 Ness and Barvas, Lewis S SPA A122 Crex crex Corn crake
UK9001751 Aird and Borve, Benbecula S SPA A122 Crex crex Corn crake
UK9001761 Eoligarry, Barra S SPA A122 Crex crex Corn crake
UK9001781 Cuillins S SPA A091 Aquila chrysaetos Golden eagle
UK9001791 Morangie Forest S SPA A108 Tetrao urogallus Western capercaillie
UK9001801 Craigmore Wood S SPA A108 Tetrao urogallus Western capercaillie
UK9002011 Hermaness, Saxa Vord and Valla Field S SPA A001 Gavia stellata Red-throated diver
UK9002011 Hermaness, Saxa Vord and Valla Field S SPA A009 Fulmarus glacialis Northern fulmar
UK9002011 Hermaness, Saxa Vord and Valla Field S SPA A016 Morus bassanus Northern gannet
UK9002011 Hermaness, Saxa Vord and Valla Field S SPA A018 Phalacrocorax aristotelis European shag
UK9002011 Hermaness, Saxa Vord and Valla Field S SPA A175 Catharacta skua Great Skua
UK9002011 Hermaness, Saxa Vord and Valla Field S SPA A188 Rissa tridactyla Black-legged kittiwake
UK9002011 Hermaness, Saxa Vord and Valla Field S SPA A199 Uria aalge Common guillemot
UK9002011 Hermaness, Saxa Vord and Valla Field S SPA A204 Fratercula arctica Atlantic puffin
UK9002011 Hermaness, Saxa Vord and Valla Field S SPA Seabird assemblage
UK9002021 Ramna Stacks and Gruney S SPA A015 Oceanodroma leucorhoa Leach’s storm-petrel
UK9002031 Fetlar S SPA A009 Fulmarus glacialis Northern fulmar
UK9002031 Fetlar S SPA A158 Numenius phaeopus Whimbrel
UK9002031 Fetlar S SPA A170 Phalaropus lobatus Red-necked phalarope
UK9002031 Fetlar S SPA A173 Stercorarius parasiticus Arctic skua
UK9002031 Fetlar S SPA A175 Catharacta skua Great Skua
UK9002031 Fetlar S SPA A194 Sterna paradisaea Arctic tern
UK9002031 Fetlar S SPA A466 Calidris alpina schinzii Dunlin
UK9002031 Fetlar S SPA Seabird assemblage
UK9002041 Ronas Hill - North Roe and Tingon S SPA A001 Gavia stellata Red-throated diver
UK9002041 Ronas Hill - North Roe and Tingon S SPA A175 Catharacta skua Great Skua
UK9002051 Papa Stour S SPA A194 Sterna paradisaea Arctic tern
UK9002061 Foula S SPA A001 Gavia stellata Red-throated diver
UK9002061 Foula S SPA A009 Fulmarus glacialis Northern fulmar
UK9002061 Foula S SPA A015 Oceanodroma leucorhoa Leach’s storm-petrel
UK9002061 Foula S SPA A018 Phalacrocorax aristotelis European shag
UK9002061 Foula S SPA A173 Stercorarius parasiticus Arctic skua
UK9002061 Foula S SPA A175 Catharacta skua Great Skua
UK9002061 Foula S SPA A188 Rissa tridactyla Black-legged kittiwake
UK9002061 Foula S SPA A194 Sterna paradisaea Arctic tern
UK9002061 Foula S SPA A199 Uria aalge Common guillemot
UK9002061 Foula S SPA A200 Alca torda Razorbill
UK9002061 Foula S SPA A204 Fratercula arctica Atlantic puffin
UK9002061 Foula S SPA Seabird assemblage
UK9002081 Noss S SPA A009 Fulmarus glacialis Northern fulmar
UK9002081 Noss S SPA A016 Morus bassanus Northern gannet
UK9002081 Noss S SPA A175 Catharacta skua Great Skua
UK9002081 Noss S SPA A188 Rissa tridactyla Black-legged kittiwake
UK9002081 Noss S SPA A199 Uria aalge Common guillemot
UK9002081 Noss S SPA A204 Fratercula arctica Atlantic puffin
UK9002081 Noss S SPA Seabird assemblage
UK9002091 Fair Isle S SPA A009 Fulmarus glacialis Northern fulmar
UK9002091 Fair Isle S SPA A016 Morus bassanus Northern gannet
UK9002091 Fair Isle S SPA A018 Phalacrocorax aristotelis European shag
UK9002091 Fair Isle S SPA A173 Stercorarius parasiticus Arctic skua
UK9002091 Fair Isle S SPA A175 Catharacta skua Great Skua
UK9002091 Fair Isle S SPA A188 Rissa tridactyla Black-legged kittiwake
UK9002091 Fair Isle S SPA A194 Sterna paradisaea Arctic tern
UK9002091 Fair Isle S SPA A199 Uria aalge Common guillemot
UK9002091 Fair Isle S SPA A200 Alca torda Razorbill
UK9002091 Fair Isle S SPA A204 Fratercula arctica Atlantic puffin
UK9002091 Fair Isle S SPA A434 Troglodytes troglodytes fridariensis Fair Isle wren
UK9002091 Fair Isle S SPA Seabird assemblage
UK9002101 West Westray S SPA A009 Fulmarus glacialis Northern fulmar
UK9002101 West Westray S SPA A173 Stercorarius parasiticus Arctic skua
UK9002101 West Westray S SPA A188 Rissa tridactyla Black-legged kittiwake
UK9002101 West Westray S SPA A194 Sterna paradisaea Arctic tern
UK9002101 West Westray S SPA A199 Uria aalge Common guillemot
UK9002101 West Westray S SPA A200 Alca torda Razorbill
UK9002101 West Westray S SPA Seabird assemblage
UK9002111 Papa Westray (North Hill and Holm) S SPA A194 Sterna paradisaea Arctic tern
UK9002121 Marwick Head S SPA A188 Rissa tridactyla Black-legged kittiwake
UK9002121 Marwick Head S SPA A199 Uria aalge Common guillemot
UK9002121 Marwick Head S SPA Seabird assemblage
UK9002141 Hoy S SPA A001 Gavia stellata Red-throated diver
UK9002141 Hoy S SPA A009 Fulmarus glacialis Northern fulmar
UK9002141 Hoy S SPA A103 Falco peregrinus Peregrine falcon
UK9002141 Hoy S SPA A173 Stercorarius parasiticus Arctic skua
UK9002141 Hoy S SPA A175 Catharacta skua Great Skua
UK9002141 Hoy S SPA A187 Larus marinus Great black-backed gull
UK9002141 Hoy S SPA A188 Rissa tridactyla Black-legged kittiwake
UK9002141 Hoy S SPA A199 Uria aalge Common guillemot
UK9002141 Hoy S SPA A204 Fratercula arctica Atlantic puffin
UK9002141 Hoy S SPA Seabird assemblage
UK9002151 Copinsay S SPA A009 Fulmarus glacialis Northern fulmar
UK9002151 Copinsay S SPA A187 Larus marinus Great black-backed gull
UK9002151 Copinsay S SPA A188 Rissa tridactyla Black-legged kittiwake
UK9002151 Copinsay S SPA A199 Uria aalge Common guillemot
UK9002151 Copinsay S SPA Seabird assemblage
UK9002161 Creag Meagaidh S SPA A139 Charadrius morinellus Eurasian dotterel
UK9002181 Sule Skerry and Sule Stack S SPA A014 Hydrobates pelagicus European storm-petrel
UK9002181 Sule Skerry and Sule Stack S SPA A015 Oceanodroma leucorhoa Leach’s storm-petrel
UK9002181 Sule Skerry and Sule Stack S SPA A016 Morus bassanus Northern gannet
UK9002181 Sule Skerry and Sule Stack S SPA A018 Phalacrocorax aristotelis European shag
UK9002181 Sule Skerry and Sule Stack S SPA A199 Uria aalge Common guillemot
UK9002181 Sule Skerry and Sule Stack S SPA A204 Fratercula arctica Atlantic puffin
UK9002181 Sule Skerry and Sule Stack S SPA Seabird assemblage
UK9002201 Loch Spynie S SPA A043 Anser anser [Iceland/ UK/Ireland] Greylag goose
UK9002211 Loch of Strathbeg S SPA A038 Cygnus cygnus Whooper swan
UK9002211 Loch of Strathbeg S SPA A040 Anser brachyrhynchus Pink-footed goose
UK9002211 Loch of Strathbeg S SPA A043 Anser anser [Iceland/ UK/Ireland] Greylag goose
UK9002211 Loch of Strathbeg S SPA A052 Anas crecca Eurasian teal
UK9002211 Loch of Strathbeg S SPA A067 Bucephala clangula Common goldeneye
UK9002211 Loch of Strathbeg S SPA A191 Sterna sandvicensis Sandwich tern
UK9002211 Loch of Strathbeg S SPA Waterfowl assemblage
UK9002221 Ythan Estuary, Sands of Forvie and Meikle Loch S SPA A040 Anser brachyrhynchus Pink-footed goose
UK9002221 Ythan Estuary, Sands of Forvie and Meikle Loch S SPA A191 Sterna sandvicensis Sandwich tern
UK9002221 Ythan Estuary, Sands of Forvie and Meikle Loch S SPA A193 Sterna hirundo Common tern
UK9002221 Ythan Estuary, Sands of Forvie and Meikle Loch S SPA A195 Sterna albifrons Little tern
UK9002221 Ythan Estuary, Sands of Forvie and Meikle Loch S SPA Waterfowl assemblage
UK9002231 River Spey - Insh Marshes S SPA A038 Cygnus cygnus Whooper swan
UK9002231 River Spey - Insh Marshes S SPA A082 Circus cyaneus Hen harrier
UK9002231 River Spey - Insh Marshes S SPA A094 Pandion haliaetus Osprey
UK9002231 River Spey - Insh Marshes S SPA A119 Porzana porzana Spotted crake
UK9002231 River Spey - Insh Marshes S SPA A166 Tringa glareola Wood sandpiper
UK9002241 Cairngorms S SPA A091 Aquila chrysaetos Golden eagle
UK9002241 Cairngorms S SPA A094 Pandion haliaetus Osprey
UK9002241 Cairngorms S SPA A098 Falco columbarius Merlin
UK9002241 Cairngorms S SPA A103 Falco peregrinus Peregrine falcon
UK9002241 Cairngorms S SPA A108 Tetrao urogallus Western capercaillie
UK9002241 Cairngorms S SPA A139 Charadrius morinellus Eurasian dotterel
UK9002241 Cairngorms S SPA A451 Loxia scotica Scottish crossbill
UK9002261 Loch of Skene S SPA A043 Anser anser [Iceland/ UK/Ireland] Greylag goose
UK9002261 Loch of Skene S SPA A067 Bucephala clangula Common goldeneye
UK9002261 Loch of Skene S SPA A070 Mergus merganser Goosander
UK9002271 Fowlsheugh S SPA A009 Fulmarus glacialis Northern fulmar
UK9002271 Fowlsheugh S SPA A184 Larus argentatus Herring gull
UK9002271 Fowlsheugh S SPA A188 Rissa tridactyla Black-legged kittiwake
UK9002271 Fowlsheugh S SPA A199 Uria aalge Common guillemot
UK9002271 Fowlsheugh S SPA A200 Alca torda Razorbill
UK9002271 Fowlsheugh S SPA Seabird assemblage
UK9002281 Lochnagar S SPA A139 Charadrius morinellus Eurasian dotterel
UK9002301 Drumochter Hills S SPA A098 Falco columbarius Merlin
UK9002301 Drumochter Hills S SPA A139 Charadrius morinellus Eurasian dotterel
UK9002311 Orkney Mainland Moors S SPA A001 Gavia stellata Red-throated diver
UK9002311 Orkney Mainland Moors S SPA A082 Circus cyaneus Hen harrier
UK9002311 Orkney Mainland Moors S SPA A082 Circus cyaneus Hen harrier
UK9002311 Orkney Mainland Moors S SPA A222 Asio flammeus Short-eared owl
UK9002331 East Sanday Coast S SPA A148 Calidris maritima Purple sandpiper
UK9002331 East Sanday Coast S SPA A169 Arenaria interpres Ruddy turnstone
UK9002361 Mousa S SPA A014 Hydrobates pelagicus European storm-petrel
UK9002361 Mousa S SPA A194 Sterna paradisaea Arctic tern
UK9002371 Rousay S SPA A009 Fulmarus glacialis Northern fulmar
UK9002371 Rousay S SPA A173 Stercorarius parasiticus Arctic skua
UK9002371 Rousay S SPA A194 Sterna paradisaea Arctic tern
UK9002371 Rousay S SPA A199 Uria aalge Common guillemot
UK9002371 Rousay S SPA Seabird assemblage
UK9002381 Auskerry S SPA A014 Hydrobates pelagicus European storm-petrel
UK9002381 Auskerry S SPA A194 Sterna paradisaea Arctic tern
UK9002431 Calf of Eday S SPA A009 Fulmarus glacialis Northern fulmar
UK9002431 Calf of Eday S SPA A017 Phalacrocorax carbo Great cormorant
UK9002431 Calf of Eday S SPA A187 Larus marinus Great black-backed gull
UK9002431 Calf of Eday S SPA A188 Rissa tridactyla Black-legged kittiwake
UK9002431 Calf of Eday S SPA A199 Uria aalge Common guillemot
UK9002431 Calf of Eday S SPA Seabird assemblage
UK9002471 Troup, Pennan and Lion's Heads S SPA A009 Fulmarus glacialis Northern fulmar
UK9002471 Troup, Pennan and Lion's Heads S SPA A184 Larus argentatus Herring gull
UK9002471 Troup, Pennan and Lion's Heads S SPA A188 Rissa tridactyla Black-legged kittiwake
UK9002471 Troup, Pennan and Lion's Heads S SPA A199 Uria aalge Common guillemot
UK9002471 Troup, Pennan and Lion's Heads S SPA A200 Alca torda Razorbill
UK9002471 Troup, Pennan and Lion's Heads S SPA Seabird assemblage
UK9002491 Buchan Ness to Collieston Coast S SPA A009 Fulmarus glacialis Northern fulmar
UK9002491 Buchan Ness to Collieston Coast S SPA A018 Phalacrocorax aristotelis European shag
UK9002491 Buchan Ness to Collieston Coast S SPA A184 Larus argentatus Herring gull
UK9002491 Buchan Ness to Collieston Coast S SPA A188 Rissa tridactyla Black-legged kittiwake
UK9002491 Buchan Ness to Collieston Coast S SPA A199 Uria aalge Common guillemot
UK9002491 Buchan Ness to Collieston Coast S SPA Seabird assemblage
UK9002511 Sumburgh Head S SPA A009 Fulmarus glacialis Northern fulmar
UK9002511 Sumburgh Head S SPA A188 Rissa tridactyla Black-legged kittiwake
UK9002511 Sumburgh Head S SPA A194 Sterna paradisaea Arctic tern
UK9002511 Sumburgh Head S SPA A199 Uria aalge Common guillemot
UK9002511 Sumburgh Head S SPA Seabird assemblage
UK9002551 Ben Alder S SPA A139 Charadrius morinellus Eurasian dotterel
UK9002561 Abernethy Forest S SPA A094 Pandion haliaetus Osprey
UK9002561 Abernethy Forest S SPA A108 Tetrao urogallus Western capercaillie
UK9002561 Abernethy Forest S SPA A451 Loxia scotica Scottish crossbill
UK9002581 Kinveachy Forest S SPA A108 Tetrao urogallus Western capercaillie
UK9002581 Kinveachy Forest S SPA A451 Loxia scotica Scottish crossbill
UK9002651 Lochs of Spiggie and Brow S SPA A038 Cygnus cygnus Whooper swan
UK9002751 Loch Vaa S SPA A007 Podiceps auritus Slavonian grebe
UK9002751 Loch Vaa S SPA A067 Bucephala clangula Common goldeneye
UK9002771 Glen Tanar S SPA A082 Circus cyaneus Hen harrier
UK9002771 Glen Tanar S SPA A094 Pandion haliaetus Osprey
UK9002771 Glen Tanar S SPA A108 Tetrao urogallus Western capercaillie
UK9002771 Glen Tanar S SPA A451 Loxia scotica Scottish crossbill
UK9002781 Ballochbuie S SPA A108 Tetrao urogallus Western capercaillie
UK9002781 Ballochbuie S SPA A451 Loxia scotica Scottish crossbill
UK9002791 Muir of Dinnet S SPA A043 Anser anser [Iceland/ UK/Ireland] Greylag goose
UK9002811 Tips of Corsemaul and Tom Mor S SPA A182 Larus canus Mew gull
UK9002891 Switha S SPA A045 Branta leucopsis [Eastern Greenland/Scotland/Ireland] Barnacle goose
UK9002941 Otterswick and Graveland S SPA A001 Gavia stellata Red-throated diver
UK9003021 Loch Lomond S SPA A108 Tetrao urogallus Western capercaillie
UK9003021 Loch Lomond S SPA A395 Anser albifrons flavirostris Greenland white-fronted goose
UK9003031 Coll S SPA A045 Branta leucopsis [Eastern Greenland/Scotland/Ireland] Barnacle goose
UK9003031 Coll S SPA A395 Anser albifrons flavirostris Greenland white-fronted goose
UK9003032 Sléibhtean agus Cladach Thiriodh (Tiree Wetlands and Coast) S SPA A045 Branta leucopsis [Eastern Greenland/Scotland/Ireland] Barnacle goose
UK9003032 Sléibhtean agus Cladach Thiriodh (Tiree Wetlands and Coast) S SPA A130 Haematopus ostralegus Eurasian oystercatcher
UK9003032 Sléibhtean agus Cladach Thiriodh (Tiree Wetlands and Coast) S SPA A137 Charadrius hiaticula Ringed plover
UK9003032 Sléibhtean agus Cladach Thiriodh (Tiree Wetlands and Coast) S SPA A137 Charadrius hiaticula Ringed plover
UK9003032 Sléibhtean agus Cladach Thiriodh (Tiree Wetlands and Coast) S SPA A162 Tringa totanus Common redshank
UK9003032 Sléibhtean agus Cladach Thiriodh (Tiree Wetlands and Coast) S SPA A169 Arenaria interpres Ruddy turnstone
UK9003032 Sléibhtean agus Cladach Thiriodh (Tiree Wetlands and Coast) S SPA A395 Anser albifrons flavirostris Greenland white-fronted goose
UK9003032 Sléibhtean agus Cladach Thiriodh (Tiree Wetlands and Coast) S SPA A466 Calidris alpina schinzii Dunlin
UK9003033 Coll (corncrake) S SPA A122 Crex crex Corn crake
UK9003034 Tiree (corncrake) S SPA A122 Crex crex Corn crake
UK9003041 Treshnish Isles S SPA A014 Hydrobates pelagicus European storm-petrel
UK9003041 Treshnish Isles S SPA A045 Branta leucopsis [Eastern Greenland/Scotland/Ireland] Barnacle goose
UK9003051 Gruinart Flats, Islay S SPA A045 Branta leucopsis [Eastern Greenland/Scotland/Ireland] Barnacle goose
UK9003051 Gruinart Flats, Islay S SPA A346 Pyrrhocorax pyrrhocorax Red-billed chough
UK9003051 Gruinart Flats, Islay S SPA A346 Pyrrhocorax pyrrhocorax Red-billed chough
UK9003051 Gruinart Flats, Islay S SPA A395 Anser albifrons flavirostris Greenland white-fronted goose
UK9003051 Gruinart Flats, Islay S SPA A674 Branta bernicla hrota [Canada/Ireland] Light-bellied brent goose
UK9003052 Bridgend Flats, Islay S SPA A045 Branta leucopsis [Eastern Greenland/Scotland/Ireland] Barnacle goose
UK9003053 Laggan, Islay S SPA A045 Branta leucopsis [Eastern Greenland/Scotland/Ireland] Barnacle goose
UK9003053 Laggan, Islay S SPA A395 Anser albifrons flavirostris Greenland white-fronted goose
UK9003054 Eilean na Muice Duibhe (Duich Moss), Islay S SPA A395 Anser albifrons flavirostris Greenland white-fronted goose
UK9003057 Rinns of Islay S SPA A038 Cygnus cygnus Whooper swan
UK9003057 Rinns of Islay S SPA A065 Melanitta nigra Black (common) scoter
UK9003057 Rinns of Islay S SPA A082 Circus cyaneus Hen harrier
UK9003057 Rinns of Islay S SPA A122 Crex crex Corn crake
UK9003057 Rinns of Islay S SPA A346 Pyrrhocorax pyrrhocorax Red-billed chough
UK9003057 Rinns of Islay S SPA A395 Anser albifrons flavirostris Greenland white-fronted goose
UK9003058 The Oa S SPA A346 Pyrrhocorax pyrrhocorax Red-billed chough
UK9003061 Inner Clyde Estuary S SPA A162 Tringa totanus Common redshank
UK9003071 Kintyre Goose Roosts S SPA A395 Anser albifrons flavirostris Greenland white-fronted goose
UK9003091 Ailsa Craig S SPA A016 Morus bassanus Northern gannet
UK9003091 Ailsa Craig S SPA A183 Larus fuscus Lesser black-backed gull
UK9003091 Ailsa Craig S SPA A184 Larus argentatus Herring gull
UK9003091 Ailsa Craig S SPA A188 Rissa tridactyla Black-legged kittiwake
UK9003091 Ailsa Craig S SPA A199 Uria aalge Common guillemot
UK9003091 Ailsa Craig S SPA Seabird assemblage
UK9003111 Loch Ken and River Dee Marshes S SPA A043 Anser anser [Iceland/ UK/Ireland] Greylag goose
UK9003111 Loch Ken and River Dee Marshes S SPA A395 Anser albifrons flavirostris Greenland white-fronted goose
UK9003121 Loch of Inch and Torrs Warren S SPA A082 Circus cyaneus Hen harrier
UK9003121 Loch of Inch and Torrs Warren S SPA A395 Anser albifrons flavirostris Greenland white-fronted goose
UK9003171 North Colonsay and Western Cliffs S SPA A188 Rissa tridactyla Black-legged kittiwake
UK9003171 North Colonsay and Western Cliffs S SPA A199 Uria aalge Common guillemot
UK9003171 North Colonsay and Western Cliffs S SPA A346 Pyrrhocorax pyrrhocorax Red-billed chough
UK9003171 North Colonsay and Western Cliffs S SPA A346 Pyrrhocorax pyrrhocorax Red-billed chough
UK9003171 North Colonsay and Western Cliffs S SPA Seabird assemblage
UK9003191 Castle Loch, Lochmaben S SPA A040 Anser brachyrhynchus Pink-footed goose
UK9003211 Glas Eileanan S SPA A193 Sterna hirundo Common tern
UK9003221 Black Cart S SPA A038 Cygnus cygnus Whooper swan
UK9003261 Muirkirk and North Lowther Uplands S SPA A082 Circus cyaneus Hen harrier
UK9003261 Muirkirk and North Lowther Uplands S SPA A082 Circus cyaneus Hen harrier
UK9003261 Muirkirk and North Lowther Uplands S SPA A098 Falco columbarius Merlin
UK9003261 Muirkirk and North Lowther Uplands S SPA A103 Falco peregrinus Peregrine falcon
UK9003261 Muirkirk and North Lowther Uplands S SPA A140 Pluvialis apricaria European golden plover
UK9003261 Muirkirk and North Lowther Uplands S SPA A222 Asio flammeus Short-eared owl
UK9003271 Langholm - Newcastleton Hills S SPA A082 Circus cyaneus Hen harrier
UK9003301 Knapdale Lochs S SPA A002 Gavia arctica Black-throated diver
UK9003311 Cnuic agus Cladach Mhuile S SPA A091 Aquila chrysaetos Golden eagle
UK9003341 Arran Moors S SPA A082 Circus cyaneus Hen harrier
UK9003351 Glen App and Galloway Moors S SPA A082 Circus cyaneus Hen harrier
UK9004011 Caenlochan S SPA A091 Aquila chrysaetos Golden eagle
UK9004011 Caenlochan S SPA A139 Charadrius morinellus Eurasian dotterel
UK9004021 Rannoch Lochs S SPA A002 Gavia arctica Black-throated diver

Cont...


Contact