We are testing a new beta website for gov.scot go to new site

Researchers

A

Armstrong, Dr John (Freshwater Fisheries Programme Manager)

B

Berx, Dr Bee (Physical Oceanographer)

Blackadder (nee Allan), Lynda (Fisheries Data Analyst/Modeller)

Boulcott, Dr Philip (Fisheries Biologist)

Bresnan, Dr Eileen (Phytoplankton Ecology Group Leader)

Brookes, Dr Kate (Marine Mammal Scientist)

Brown, Lyndsay (Phytoplankton Biologist)

C

Campbell, Dr Neil (Fishery Analysis and Assessment Group Leader)

D

Davies, Dr Ian M (Interim Head of Marine Laboratories)

E

..

F

Fraser, Dr Carey (Science Operations Programme Manager)

Fryer, Dr Rob (Statistics Group Leader)

G

Gallego, Dr Alejandro (Oceanography Group Leader)

Gardiner, Ross (Fish Biologist)

Gibb, Fiona (Fish Biologist)

Gilbey, Dr John (Senior Genetic Analyst)

Glover, Ross (Fisheries Biologist)

Godfrey, Dr Jason (Ecologist)

Greathead, Clare (Biological Oceanographer)

Gubbins, Dr Matt (Planning and Environmental Advice Programme Manager)

H

Hall, Dr Malcolm (Statistician)

Hanson, Dr Nora (Ecologist)

J

Jackson, Dr Faye (Salmon Assessment Modeller)

Jones, Dr Estelle (Senior Social Researcher)

K

Kafas, Andronikos (Marine Renewable Energy Scientist)

Kynoch, Rob (Fishing Gear Technologist)

L

Leon Diaz, Dr Pablo (Plankton Ecologist)

M

Malcolm, Dr Iain A (Freshwater Environment Group Leader)

Matějusová, Dr Iveta (Animal Health Research Group Leader)

McBeath, Dr Alastair (Molecular Research Scientist)

Middlemas, Dr Stuart (Freshwater Ecology Group Leader)

Millidine, Dr Karen (Environmental Scientist)

Moffat, Professor Colin (Chief Scientific Advisor Marine)

Murray, Dr Alexander (Epidemiology Group Leader)

N

Needle, Dr Coby (Sea Fisheries Programme Manager)

Noguera, Patricia (Senior Histopathologist)

O

O'Hara Murray, Dr Rory (Marine Renewables Oceanographer)

P

Pert, Dr Campbell (Parasitologist)

R

Rabe, Dr Berit (Inshore Physical Oceanographer)

Robinson, Dr Craig D (Senior Environmental Toxicologist)

Russell, Dr Marie (Senior Environmental Chemist)

S

Salama, Dr Nabeil (Stock & Fishery Science Group Leader)

Smith, Kerry (Environmental Chemist)

T

Taylor, Alison (Marine Environmental Chemist)

Turrell, Dr Bill (Environment Monitoring and Assessment Programme Manager)

Tweddle, Dr Jacqueline F (Research Fellow)

W

Waldman, Simon (NERC Innovation Placement, working in Oceanography)

Walsham, Pamela (Senior Environmental Chemist)

Watret, Robert (GIS Analyst)

Webster, Dr Lynda (Marine Environment Assessment Group Leader)

Wilson, Dr Jared (Ornithology Specialist)

Wright, Kirsty (NorthSEE Project Officer)

Wright, Dr Peter J (Ecology and Conservation Group Leader)